- 1:1 School Corporation
Contact Us
- Login
- CCSC Staff Directory
- Employment
- Student Registration
 CMS Honor Roll – 3rd Quarter

Covington Middle School Honor Roll – 3rd Quarter

6th Grade – Distinguished
Piper Ferguson
Fulton Goeppner
Davyn Green
Logan Hauck
Kyndall Murray
Michael Norton

6th Grade – Honor Roll
Lyla Badger
Sierra Bennett
Malah Bridwell
Taryn Cates
Salym Flynn
Norah Freeman
Syver Grubaugh
Luke Nemecz
Julian Pickett
Haley Rottmann
Sophia Scott-Musa
Remi Strawser
Grayson Vedder
Addison Wade
Marin Walters

7th Grade – Distinguished
Reagan Bealer
Beau Bishop
Audie Burchett
Gavin Guthrie
Alainee Hoaks
Allie Hunt
Claire Jacobs
Gabrielle Lewis
Connor Maertens
Dylan McLain
Emma Poll
Brooke Rottmann
Zachary Stump
Nathanael Webster
Chloe Whittington
Andrew Wright

7th Grade – Honor Roll
Aaron Asbury
Breanna Batley
Thomas Britt
Emma Cales
Lillian Cook
Naomi DeRosier
Whitney Fairchild
Creux Rieman
Ava Stein
Deven Wise

8th Grade – Distinguished
Jalyn Allen
Lydia Bennett
Asher Cadman
Cadence Clausen
Bayleigh Daniels
Andrea Estes
Lucas Hauck
Remi Holt
Luke Holycross
Clyde Keller

8th Grade – Honor Roll
Maya Clemence
Amber Drummond
Seth Ellmore
Julianna Girdler
Makiah Glidewell
Landon Herzog
Kynlynn Lowry
Nash Martin
Halen McBride
Sydney McCullough
Glennys McGurk
Kailey Pettit
Kynley Powell
Paxton Rudisel
Kendall Shumaker
Hope Smaltz
Keira Smith
Gwyndelyn Story
Ashlynn Vedder

 Middle School Honor Roll – 1st Quarter

Covington Middle School Honor Roll – 1st Quarter

6th Grade – Distinguished
Piper Ferguson
Logan Hauck
Kyndall Murray
Michael Norton

6th Grade – Honor Roll
Kaitlin Adkins
Lyla Badger
Terry Badger
Sierra Bennett
Malah Bridwell
Taryn Cates
Rowan Crippin
Salym Flynn
Norah Freeman
Fulton Goeppner
Davyn Green
Syver Grubaugh
Kinlee Grubbs
Preslei Lazzell
Marquess Osborn
Alexus Peaslee
Haley Rottmann
Silas Russell
Sophia Scott-Musa
Sarah Sowers
Remi Strawser
Grayson Vedder
Addison Wade
Ethan Wilson

7th Grade – Distinguished
Reagan Bealer
Beau Bishop
Thomas Britt
Audie Burchett
Dylan Gentry
Alainee Hoaks
Allie Hunt
Gabrielle Lewis
Emma Poll
Brooke Rottmann
Nathanael Webster
Chloe Whittington

7th Grade – Honor Roll
Aaron Asbury
Breanna Batley
Lillian Cook
Naomi DeRosier
Emma Gentry
Braxton Grubbs
Gavin Guthrie
Blaine Hacquet
Jasmine Hernandez
Claire Jacobs
Bryson Jeffrey
Ridley Keele
Olivia Lenfesty
Connor Maertens
Dylan McLain
Alexis Morgan
Creux Rieman
Ava Stein
Zachary Stump
Adaline Winn
Deven Wise
Andrew Wright
Grace Young

8th Grade – Distinguished
Jalyn Allen
Rhyane Beck
Lydia Bennett
Asher Cadman
Cadence Clausen
Maya Clemence
Andrea Estes
Julianna Girdler
Lucas Hauck
Remi Holt
Luke Holycross
Clyde Keller
Glennys McGurk
Paxton Rudisel
Gwyndelyn Story

8th Grade – Honor Roll
Bayleigh Daniels
Amber Drummond
Seth Ellmore
Makiah Glidewell
Landon Herzog
Kyven Hill
Tatum Holland
Kynlynn Lowry
Nash Martin
Halen McBride
Sydney McCullough
Kailey Pettit
Kynley Powell
Kendall Shumaker
Hope Smaltz
Danny Smith
Ely Smith
Keira Smith
Benjamin Stewart
Ashlynn Vedder

 CMS & CES Supply Lists Posted

The Middle School & Elementary School supply lists are posted. View each of the lists by clicking on the links below:

CMS: Supply Lists

CES: Supply Lists

CONTACT:
Covington Community School Corporation
601 Market Street
Covington, IN. 47932
- Phone: 765-793-4877
- Fax: 765-793-5209
QUICK LINKS:
| CHS | CMS | CES | District | Athletics
- Contact Us
- Staff Directory
- Employment Seekers
- CCSC Calendars