- 1:1 School Corporation
Contact Us
- Login
- CCSC Staff Directory
- Employment
- Student Registration
 CHS Honor Roll – 3rd Quarter

COVINGTON HIGH SCHOOL HONOR ROLL – 3rd QUARTER

3rd QUARTER – DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL
9th Grade – Savannah Bishop, Kennedie Crowder, Bennett Christoff, Westin Coffing, Sydni Crain, Brookelyn DeZarn, Landon Hardy, Haley Holycross, Joel Holycross, Jaxon Keller, Summer Krepton, Gabbie McKinney, Ethan Nemecz, Haley Nichols, Leland Pickett, Bleron Saliji, Addison Streuer, Emma Wade, Liam Wilderman, Kelly Yang
10th Grade – Zoey Anderson, Lauren Bealer, Dani Berger, Immanuelle Bunch, Marlet Hernandez-Sanchez, Emma Holycross, Reis Lewsader, Levin Marcinko, Aiden Miller, Briel Richardson, Allie Scarlett, Nicket Shah, Carter Snyder, Shea Springer
11th Grade – Bailey Coffing, Erica Estes, Kavan Fye, Halle Grady, Ashlynn Livengood, Conlan Moore, Evan Norton, Kaleb Parkhurst, Ty Smaltz, Micah Stonecipher, Ethan Wise
12th Grade – Abigail Bealer, Tyleigh Cates, Mackenzie Cope, Anna Corra, Karsyn Engle, Jayma Girdler, Bernadette Goeppner, Haley Harmeson, Hailynn Herzog, Eliza Holycross, Emily Holycross, Vivian Jacobs, Sierra Krepton, Holly Linville, Briley Peyton, Kayleigh Ragsdale, Cora Reynolds, Calvin Springer, Emma Taylor, Amiyah Williams, Grace Wright

3rd QUARTER – HONOR ROLL
9th Grade – Makenna Boersma, Emma Britt, Peyton Brown, Zamarah Chambers, Kyla Culotti, Katie Drollinger, Keegun Freed, Mackenzie Gassaway, Josef Goeppner, Eli Holmes, Angel Krout, Elee Lawson, Cian Moore, Rorie Ragsdale, Urban Roarks, Carson Schaeffer, Curt Slider, Austin Stein, Alex Sutherlin, Karly VanOstrand, Alana Wells
10th Grade – Andrew Bechtold, Trinity Cope, Haley Corray, Harlee Daniels, Coye Ferguson, Adison Garland, Lilly Hacquet, Tyra Hammer, Hailey Hoaks, Kourtney Hooks, Michael Jones, Brian Karrfalt, Karma Kingery, Braden Morgan, Dylan Siddens, Greta Smith, Rosemary Stump, Kobe Townsend, Oliver Wilderman
11th Grade – Shayla Dunbar, Zachary Eaton, Jackson Frieze, Karver Fye, Jackson Kindell, Brooke Kirkpatrick, Quinton Lancaster, Isabella Lynch, Zachary McConnell, Lily Mullins, Caleb Nemecz, Avery Norton, Luke Stewart, Lauren Vale, Wyatt Woodrow, Layton Wooster
12th Grade – Emily Bonner, Andrew Boyd, Trece Claypool, Ethan Dixon, Neil Ellmore, Luke Hanson, Shiann Haymaker, Alex Hicks, Alan Karrfalt, Chloe Martin, Zoie Martin, Paige Messmore, Chloe Nowicki, Aimee Pickel, Nolan Potter, Peyt Shumaker, Jack Stewart, Ethan Streuer, Savion Waddell, Katie Woodrow

 US Gov Course – Naturalization Exam Results

Each student enrolled in a U.S. Government course where credit is awarded for General, Core 40, Core 40 with Academic Honors, or Core 40 with Technical Honors designation is required to take the naturalization examination provided by the United States Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) as administered by the student’s high school. U.S. Government courses include Advanced Placement, International Baccalaureate, dual credit, and Cambridge International courses. Students do not need to pass the naturalization examination in order to pass the U.S. Government course.

RESULTS for COVINGTON COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL

(1) The number of students who took the naturalization examination
68

(2) The number of students who passed the naturalization examination by a score of not less than sixty percent (60%) on their first attempt, and
63

(3) The pass rate of the naturalization examination regarding the students who participated
93%



 High School – 1st Qtr Honor Roll

COVINGTON HIGH SCHOOL – 1st QUARTER HONOR ROLL

DISTINGUISED HONOR ROLL
9th Grade
Savannah Bishop, Kennedie Cadman, Zamarah Chambers, Westin Coffing, Sydni Crain, Kyla Culotti, Brookelyn DeZarn, Katie Drollinger, Josef Goeppner, Landon Hardy, Eli Holmes, Haley Holycross, Summer Krepton, Elee Lawson, Gabby McKinney, Haley Nichols, Addison Streuer, Karly VanOstrand, Emma Wade, Kelly Yang

10th Grade
Zoey Anderson, Aiden Miller, Briel Richardson, Alexandria Scarlett, Carter Snyder, Shea Springer

11th Grade
Erica Estes, Jackson Frieze, Kavan Fye, Halle Grady, Ashlynn Livengood, Conlan Moore, Lily Mullins, Evan Norton, Kaleb Parkhurst, Ty Smaltz, Micah Stonecipher, Ethan Wise

12th Grade
Abigail Bealer, Tyleigh Cates, Mackenzie Cope, Anna Corra, Ethan Dixon, Karsyn Engle, Jayma Girdler, Bernadette Goeppner, Haley Harmeson, Hailynn Herzog, Eliza Holycross, Emily Holycross, Hannah Hunter, Sierra Krepton, Holly Linville, Briley Peyton, Nolan Potter, Jarrod Purple, Kayleigh Ragsdale, Cora Reynolds, Calvin Springer, Emma Taylor, Grace Wright

HONOR ROLL
9th Grade
Emma Britt, Peyton Brown, Jacob Bugle, Ben Christoff, Mackenzie Gassaway, Joel Holycross, Jaxon Keller, Angel Krout, Logan McCloud, Rylynn McDaniel, Ethan Nemecz, Randi Nolan, Leland Pickett, Rorie Ragsdale, Bleron Saliji, Carson Schaeffer, Austin Stein, Alex Sutherlin, Colleen Trisler, Alana Wells, Pierce Whiteman, Adyson Williams

10th Grade
Lauren Bealer, Dani Berger, Immi Bunch, Trinity Cope, Harlee Daniels, Coye Ferguson, Adison Garland, Tyra Hammer, Marlet Hernandez-Sanchez, Hailey Hoaks, Emma Holycross, Josh Kalaba, Brian Karrfalt, Karma Kingery, Benjamin Lewis, Reis Lewsader, Levin Marcinko, Braden Morgan, Nicket Shah, Dylan Siddens, Greta Smith, Rosemary Stump

11th Grade
Aubrey Allison, Bailey Coffing, Zach Eaton, Dane Gerling, Lauryn Kempen, Jackson Kindell, Quinton Lancaster, Isabella Lynch, Tanner Schaeffer, Luke Stewart, Lauren Vale, Wyatt Woodrow, Layton Wooster

12th Grade
Emily Bonner, Andrew Boyd, Sam Christoff, Trece Claypool, Neil Ellmore, Luke Hanson, Alex Hicks, Vivian Jacobs, Alan Karrfalt, Wyatt Martin, Zoie Martin, Paige Messmore, Chloe Nowicki, Aimee Pickel, Peyt Shumaker, Kelsey Smith, Ethan Streuer, Amiyah Williams, Trenton Winslow, Katie Woodrow

CONTACT:
Covington Community School Corporation
601 Market Street
Covington, IN. 47932
- Phone: 765-793-4877
- Fax: 765-793-5209
QUICK LINKS:
| CHS | CMS | CES | District | Athletics
- Contact Us
- Staff Directory
- Employment Seekers
- CCSC Calendars