- 1:1 School Corporation
Contact Us
- Login
- CCSC Staff Directory
- Employment
- Student Registration
 CMS Honor Roll – 2nd Semester

6th Grade – Distinguished
Piper Ferguson
Davyn Green
Logan Hauck
Kyndall Murray
Michael Norton

6th Grade – Honor Roll
Daniel Aguirre
Sierra Bennett
Malah Bridwell
Taryn Cates
Rowan Crippin
Salym Flynn
Norah Freeman
Fulton Goeppner
Zaydin Marcinko
Luke Nemecz
Marquess Osborn
Haley Rottmann
Sophia Scott-Musa
Remi Strawser
Grayson Vedder
Addison Wade
Marin Walters

7th Grade – Distinguished
Reagan Bealer
Audie Burchett
Alainee Hoaks
Allie Hunt
Claire Jacobs
Connor Maertens
Dylan McLain
Emma Poll
Brooke Rottmann
Nathanael Webster
Chloe Whittington

7th Grade – Honor Roll
Aaron Asbury
Breanna Batley
Beau Bishop
Thomas Britt
Emma Cales
Lillian Cook
Naomi DeRosier
Whitney Fairchild
Gavin Guthrie
Olivia Lenfesty
Gabrielle Lewis
Creux Rieman
Amara Siddens
Ava Stein
Zachary Stump
Kingston Waddell
Andrew Wright
Grace Young

8th Grade – Distinguished
Jalyn Allen
Lydia Bennett
Asher Cadman
Cadence Clausen
Bayleigh Daniels
Andrea Estes
Lucas Hauck
Remi Holt
Luke Holycross
Clyde Keller
Paxton Rudisel

8th Grade – Honor Roll
Maya Clemence
Amber Drummond
Seth Ellmore
Julianna Girdler
Makiah Glidewell
Landon Herzog
Kynlynn Lowry
Halen McBride
Sydney McCullough
Glennys McGurk
Kailey Pettit
Kynley Powell
Kendall Shumaker
Hope Smaltz
Keira Smith
Gwyndelyn Story

 CHS Honor Roll – 2nd Semester

2nd SEMESTER – DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL
9th Grade – Savannah Bishop, Kennedie Cadman, Westin Coffing, Sydni Crain, Kyla Culotti, Brookelyn DeZarn, Landon Hardy, Haley Holycross, Joel Holycross, Jaxon Keller, Summer Krepton, Elee Lawson, Gabbie McKinney, Ethan Nemecz, Haley Nichols, Leland Pickett, Bleron Saliji, Addison Streuer, Karly VanOstrand, Emma Wade, Liam Wilderman, Kelly Yang

10th Grade – Zoey Anderson, Lauren Bealer, Dani Berger, Immanuelle Bunch, Trinity Cope, Tyra Hammer, Marlet Hernandez-Sanchez, Emma Holycross, Reis Lewsader, Levin Marcinko, Aiden Miller, Briel Richardson, Alexandria Scarlett, Nicket Shah, Carter Snyder, Shea Springer

11th Grade – Bailey Coffing, Erica Estes, Kavan Fye, Halle Grady, Quinton Lancaster, Ashlynn Livengood, Conlan Moore, Evan Norton, Kaleb Parkhurst, Ty Smaltz, Micah Stonecipher, Ethan Wise

12th Grade – Abigail Bealer, Tyleigh Cates, Mackenzie Cope, Jayma Girdler, Bernadette Goeppner, Haley Harmeson, Hailynn Herzog, Eliza Holycross, Emily Holycross, Sierra Krepton, Holly Linville, Paige Messmore, Briley Peyton, Cora Reynolds, Calvin Springer, Emma Taylor, Amiyah Williams, Grace Wright


2nd SEMESTER – HONOR ROLL
9th Grade – Emma Britt, Peyton Brown, Zamarah Chambers, Ben Christoff, Katie Drollinger, Keegun Freed, Josef Goeppner, Eli Holmes, Angel Krout, Rylynn McDaniel, Rorie Ragsdale, Urban Roarks, Carson Schaeffer, Curt Slider, Alex Sutherlin, Abigayle Thompson, Alana Wells, Pierce Whiteman

10th Grade – Andrew Bechtold, Haley Corray, Harlee Daniels, Avery Durant, Coye Ferguson, Adison Garland, Lilly Hacquet, Hailey Hoaks, Kourtney Hooks, Michael Jones, Brian Karrfalt, Alexis Lloyd, Braden Morgan, Dylan Siddens, Greta Smith, Rosemary Stump, Kobe Townsend, Oliver Wilderman

11th Grade – Aubrey Allison, Zach Eaton, Jackson Frieze, Karver Fye, Dane Gerling, Jackson Kindell, Brooke Kirkpatrick, Isabella Lynch, Zachary McConnell, Lily Mullins, Caleb Nemecz, Luke Stewart, Lauren Vale, Wyatt Woodrow, Layton Woodrow

12th Grade – Emily Bonner, Andrew Boyd, Sam Christoff, Trece Claypool, Amber Cruser, Faith Daniels, Ethan Dixon, Neil Ellmore, Karsyn Engle, Luke Hanson, Alex Hicks, Vivian Jacobs, Alan Karrfalt, Lauryn Kuritz, Chloe Martin, Zoie Martin, Aimee Pickel, Nolan Potter, Jarrod Purple, Kayleigh Ragsdale, Peyt Shumaker, Jack Stewart, Ethan Streuer, Savion Waddell, Trenton Winslow, Katie Woodrow

 CHS Honor Roll – 4th Quarter

4th QUARTER – DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL
9th Grade – Savannah Bishop, Kennedie Cadman, Ben Christoff, Westin Coffing, Sydni Crain, Kyla Culotti, Brookelyn DeZarn, Landon Hardy, Eli Holmes, Haley Holycross, Joel Holycross, Jaxon Keller, Summer Krepton, Elee Lawson, Gabbie McKinney, Ethan Nemecz, Haley Nichols, Leland Pickett, Bleron Saliji, Addison Streuer, Alex Sutherlin, Karly VanOstrand, Emma Wade, Kelly Yang

10th Grade – Zoey Anderson, Lauren Bealer, Dani Berger, Trinity Cope, Tyra Hammer, Marlet Hernandez-Sanchez, Hailey Hoaks, Emma Holycross, Kourtney Hooks, Brian Karrfalt, Reis Lewsader, Levin Marcinko, Aiden Miller, Braden Morgan, Briel Richardson, Alexandria Scarlett, Nicket Shah, Carter Snyder, Shea Springer

11th Grade – Bailey Coffing, Erica Estes, Kavan Fye, Halle Grady, Quinton Lancaster, Ashlynn Livengood, Isabella Lynch, Conlan Moore, Lily Mullins, Evan Norton, Kaleb Parkhurst, Ty Smaltz, Micah Stonecipher, Ethan Wise

12th Grade – Abigail Bealer, Tyleigh Cates, Trece Claypool, Mackenzie Cope, Ethan Dixon, Neil Ellmore, Jayma Girdler, Bernadette Goeppner, Haley Harmeson, Hailynn Herzog, Eliza Holycross, Emily Holycross, Vivian Jacobs, Sierra Krepton, Holly Linville, Zoie Martin, Paige Messmore, Briley Peyton, Nolan Potter, Jarrod Purple, Kayleigh Ragsdale, Cora Reynolds, Calvin Springer, Emma Taylor, Amiyah Williams, Trenton Winslow, Katie Woodrow, Grace Wright

4th QUARTER – HONOR ROLL
9th Grade – Emma Britt, Peyton Brown, Zamarah Chambers, Averi Davis, Katie Drollinger, Keegun Freed, Josef Goeppner, Angel Krout, Rylynn McDaniel, Rorie Ragsdale, Urban Roarks, Carson Schaeffer, Curt Slider, Abigayle Thompson, Colleen Trisler, Alana Wells, Pierce Whiteman, Liam Wilderman

10th Grade – Immanuelle Bunch, Haley Corray, Harlee Daniels, Avery Durant, Coye Ferguson, Adison Garland, Lilly Hacquet, Michael Jones, Josh Kalaba, Alexis Lloyd, Dylan Siddens, Greta Smith, Rosemary Stump, Kobe Townsend, Oliver Wilderman

11th Grade – Zach Eaton, Jackson Frieze, Dane Gerling, Lauryn Kempen, Jackson Kindell, Brooke Kirkpatrick, Zachary McConnell, Magdalena Sandlin, Luke Stewart, Lauren Vale

12th Grade – Emily Bonner, Andrew Boyd, Zolyssa Chambers, Sam Christoff, Amber Cruser, Faith Daniels, Karsyn Engle, Grace Glidewell, Luke Hanson, Shiann Haymaker, Alan Karrfalt, Lauryn Kuritz, Chloe Martin, Aimee Pickel, Jack Stewart, Ethan Streuer, Savion Waddell, Raven Whiteman

 CES Honor Roll – 4th Nine Weeks


HONOR ROLL 4th NINE WEEKS

Honor Roll (All A’s)
2nd Grade – Liam Bostrom, Bostyn Collings, Raegan Freeman, Alexys Greufe, David Grissom, Aubrey Hoaks, Grant Hunt, Elayna Kirts, Aysen Kovacs, Ian Krout, Quinn Martin, Lorelei Pearman, Maddie Plunkett, Addison, Schanlaub, Adylee Shoaf, Ella Tolley, Brady Vogel, Oliver White

3rd Grade – River Acord, Bentley Badger, Delilah Burke, Aubrey Hoaks, Kash High, Kade Hughes, Justus Nemecs, Jaxson Schingel, Mya Short, Lane Smith, Kendyll Stewart

4th Grade – Riley Beck, Rhiannon Bishop, Bryanna Blankenship, Gabe Bostrom, Adley Cadman, Espe Carrion, Olivia Cockrell, Asher Dickerson, Ava Graham, Mackenzie Hauck, Layton Herzog, Peyton Lindley, Brooklyn Medlin, Reese Montgerard, Sierra Pigg, Javy Sowers, Reagan Stonecipher, Trexton Turner, Abigail Webster, Lyric White, Meredith Wright

5th Grade – Brooke Bealer, Lauren Hardy, Alexia Lustig, Emilee Rice, Michael Wheeling, Zane Whittington


Honor Roll (A/B’s)
2nd Grade – Abe Al-Mansour, Daphne Copas, Jaylee Duncan, Mason Drollinger, Milli Ferguson, Blayden Flynn, Claire Freeman, Ryanna Green, Zennia Grubaugh, Emerson Holley, River Holt, Mayson Islam, Zie Jones, Eli Kemp, Cruz Kempen, Leah Martin, Emma Morris, Belle Paddock, Max Paddock, Addy Phelps, Lydia Powell, Jackson Reece, Constance Rice, Eliza Rottmann, Kate Rottmann, Avery Simonton, Silas Spicer, Nathan Wampler, Jacoby Whalen, Coraline Worley

3rd Grade – Archer Allison, True Blakeney, Alane Caudill, Raylon Holycross, Hadley Kiger, Sadie LeLoup, Gracie Lewis, Ethan Lothschuetz, Trinity Lustig, Brady Poer, Aubrey Purple, Laela Richards, Marin Sowers, Kody Smith, Lainey Swaby, Kaylee Wade,

4th Grade – Odin Adams, Wyatt Coffing, Korbin Edwards, Owen Frost, Sebastion Gerling, Kayley Lewsader,

5th Grade – Easton Alexander, Lilly Anderson, Easton Cadman, Ashlyn Coffing, Bentley Hall,Taylor Martin, Bentlee Nesbitt, Colton Pettit, Brody Salts, Jude Strawser, Kolton Swaby, Alyssa Vickery

 CMS Honor Roll – 4th Quarter

6th Grade – Distinguished
Piper Ferguson
Salym Flynn
Davyn Green
Logan Hauck
Kyndall Murray
Michael Norton
Haley Rottmann
Remi Strawser
Addison Wade

6th Grade – Honor Roll
Daniel Aguirre
Lyla Badger
Sierra Bennett
Malah Bridwell
Danielle Brown
Taryn Cates
Rowan Crippin
Norah Freeman
Nichole Gerling
Fulton Goeppner
Kinlee Grubbs
Zaydin Marcinko
Alexis Maudlin
Luke Nemecz
Silas Russell
Sophia Scott-Musa
Marin Walters

7th Grade – Distinguished
Reagan Bealer
Audie Burchett
Naomi DeRosier
Alainee Hoaks
Allie Hunt
Claire Jacobs
Gabrielle Lewis
Connor Maertens
Dylan McLain
Emma Poll
Brooke Rottmann
Chloe Whittington

7th Grade – Honor Roll
Aaron Asbury
Breanna Batley
Beau Bishop
Thomas Britt
Lillian Cook
Whitney Fairchild
Gavin Guthrie
Bryson Jeffrey
Creux Rieman
Amara Siddens
Ava Stein
Zachary Stump
Nathanael Webster
Andrew Wright
Grace Young

8th Grade – Distinguished
Jalyn Allen
Lydia Bennett
Asher Cadman
Cadence Clausen
Maya Clemence
Bayleigh Daniels
Amber Drummond
Andrea Estes
Lucas Hauck
Remi Holt
Luke Holycross
Clyde Keller
Kynlynn Lowry
Glennys McGurk
Paxton Rudisel

8th Grade – Honor Roll
Rhyane Beck
Seth Ellmore
Julianna Girdler
Makiah Glidewell
Landon Herzog
Halen McBride
Sydney McCullough
Kailey Pettit
Kynley Powell
Kendall Shumaker
Hope Smaltz
Keira Smith
Gwyndelyn Story
Ashlynn Vedder

 CHS Graduation – Free Live Stream

“CLASS OF 2022”
Covington High School will be live streaming the Saturday, May 28th, 2022 student graduation. The event will be free. Viewers will not need a subscription to NFHS (broadcasting network). Live streaming will begin at 5:50pm with the graduation ceremony beginning at 6:00pm.

To view the event, use this link: https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/covington-high-school-covington-in/evt91e5f11466

 CCSC RESIDENTIAL TIF POSITION STATEMENT

COVINGTON COMMUNITY SCHOOLS RESIDENTIAL TIF POSITION STATEMENT

COVINGTON COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORPORATION WAS PRESENTED WITH A RESIDENTIAL TIF PROPOSAL FROM THE CITY OF COVINGTON. PER INDIANA STATUTE, A SCHOOL CORPORATION MUST APPROVE A RESIDENTIAL TIF BEFORE IT CAN BE ENACTED. CCSC SCHOOL BOARD OF TRUSTEES VOTED AND REJECTED THE PROPOSAL. WHILE CCSC AND ITS BOARD FULLY SUPPORTS GROWTH IN THE COVINGTON COMMUNITY, IT CANNOT SUPPORT INITIATIVES THAT COME AT THE EXPENSE OF THE STUDENTS AND STAFF OF CCSC. LISTED ARE SOME OF THE STEPS AND CONSIDERATIONS THE CCSC BOARD CONSIDERED IN MAKING THEIR DECISION:

• THERE IS A COMMON MISCONCEPTION THE SCHOOLS ARE FUNDED SOLELY FROM THE STATE. WHILE SCHOOLS DO RECEIVE A PORTION OF THEIR FUNDING FROM THE STATE, IT ALSO RECEIVES A LARGE AMOUNT OF FUNDING FROM LOCAL PROPERTY TAXES, WHICH WOULD BE IMPACTED BY A RESIDENTIAL TIF.

• CCSC CONSULTED WITH MULTIPLE FINANCIAL AND ACADEMIC EXPERTS AS TO THE THEORETICAL IMPACTS OF A RESIDENTIAL TIF UPON THE SCHOOL CORPORATION. EVERYONE INDICATED IT WOULD RESULT IN A LOSS OR REDUCTION OF FUNDING TO THE SCHOOLS.

• CCSC ALSO CONSULTED WITH A NUMBER OF SCHOOL CORPORATIONS OF SIMILAR SIZE TO CCSC THAT HAVE EXPERIENCED THE EFFECTS OF A RESIDENTIAL TIF. ALL INDICATED THAT IT DID IN FACT RESULT IN A LOSS OF FUNDING.

• CCSC FULLY UNDERSTANDS THAT HOUSING DEVELOPMENTS POTENTIALLY INCREASE STUDENT ENROLLMENT AND ULTIMATELY INCREASED FUNDING WHICH CCSC FULLY SUPPORTS. HOWEVER, INCREASED STUDENT ENROLLMENT ALSO COMES WITH ADDED EXPENSES. IF A RESIDENTIAL TIF IS PASSED, THERE ARE A LIMITED NUMBER OF WAYS FOR SCHOOLS TO RECOUP LOST OR REDUCED FUNDING TO SIMPLY COMPLETE DAY TO DAY OPERATIONS.

AGAIN, CCSC AND THE BOARD FULLY ENDORSES COMMUNITY GROWTH AND INCREASED SCHOOL ENROLLMENT. IT, HOWEVER MUST ALWAYS CONSIDER AND MAKE DECISIONS THAT ARE IN THE BEST INTEREST OF PROVIDING THE BEST EDUCATIONAL EXPERIENCE FOR THE STUDENTS OF CCSC.

 CES Honor Roll – 3rd Nine Weeks

COVINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 2021/2022
HONOR ROLL 3rd NINE WEEKS

Distinguished Honor Roll (All A’s)
2nd Grade – Abraham Al-Mansour, Liam Bostrom, Raegan Freeman, David Grissom, Aubrey Hoaks, Emerson Holley, Grant Hunt, Cruz Kempen, Elayna Kirts, Aysen Kovacs, Ian Krout, Quinn Martin, Lorelei Pearman, Addy Phelps, Addison, Schanlaub, Ella Tolley, Brady Vogel, Oliver White

3rd Grade – River Acord, Bentley Badger, True Blakeney, Delilah Burke, Kash High, Kade Hughes, Sadie LeLoup, Gracie Lewis, Trinity Lustig, Justus Nemecs, Mya Short, Lane Smith, Kendyll Stewart, Kaylee Wade

4th Grade – Riley Beck, Rhiannon Bishop, Bryanna Blankenship, Gabe Bostrom, Adley Cadman, Espe Carrion, Kara Clemence, Wyatt Coffing, Asher Dickerson, Ava Graham, Mackenzie Hauck, Layton Herzog, Brook Medlin, Reese Montgerard, Sierra Pigg, Reagan Stonecipher, Trexton Turner, Abigail Webster, Lyric White, Meredith Wright

5th Grade – Brooke Bealer, Emilee Rice, Zane Whittington


Honor Roll (A/B’s)
2nd Grade – Bostyn Collins, Jaxon Cook, Daphne Copas, Ethan Crippin, Jaylee Duncan, Milli Ferguson, Blayden Flynn, Claire Freeman, Ryanna Green, Alexys Greufe, Zennia Grubaugh, River Holt, Leah Martin, Saylor McCloud, Max Paddock, Maddie Plunkett, Lydia Powell, Constance Rice, Eliza Rottmann, Adylee Shoaf, Avery Simonton, Mason Treadway, Coraline Worley

3rd Grade – Archer Allison, Alane Caudill, Dana Harris, Eli Herron, Raylon Holycross, Hadley Kiger, Ethan Lothschuetz, Brady Poer, Aubrey Purple, Tristyn Rahm, Laela Richards, Braesyn Robinson, Jaxson Schingel, Marin Sowers, Lainey Swaby, Kailynn Tischer, Saige Whiteman

4th Grade – Brooke Carter, Olivia Cockrell, Brennan Doxtator, Owen Frost, Sabie Gerling, Serenity Hines, Max Juarez, Briley Lewis, Kayley Lewsader, Peyton Lindley, Darla Osborn, Nic Welsch, Emily Wheeling, Lilly Zeigler

5th Grade – Easton Alexander, Lilly Anderson, Easton Cadman, Ashlyn Coffing, Bentley Hall, Lauren Hardy, Alexia Lustig, Taylor Martin, Colton Pettit, Brody Salts, Jude Strawser, Bentley Swaney, Alyssa Vickery, Michael Wheeling

 CMS Honor Roll – 3rd Quarter

Covington Middle School Honor Roll – 3rd Quarter

6th Grade – Distinguished
Piper Ferguson
Fulton Goeppner
Davyn Green
Logan Hauck
Kyndall Murray
Michael Norton

6th Grade – Honor Roll
Lyla Badger
Sierra Bennett
Malah Bridwell
Taryn Cates
Salym Flynn
Norah Freeman
Syver Grubaugh
Luke Nemecz
Julian Pickett
Haley Rottmann
Sophia Scott-Musa
Remi Strawser
Grayson Vedder
Addison Wade
Marin Walters

7th Grade – Distinguished
Reagan Bealer
Beau Bishop
Audie Burchett
Gavin Guthrie
Alainee Hoaks
Allie Hunt
Claire Jacobs
Gabrielle Lewis
Connor Maertens
Dylan McLain
Emma Poll
Brooke Rottmann
Zachary Stump
Nathanael Webster
Chloe Whittington
Andrew Wright

7th Grade – Honor Roll
Aaron Asbury
Breanna Batley
Thomas Britt
Emma Cales
Lillian Cook
Naomi DeRosier
Whitney Fairchild
Creux Rieman
Ava Stein
Deven Wise

8th Grade – Distinguished
Jalyn Allen
Lydia Bennett
Asher Cadman
Cadence Clausen
Bayleigh Daniels
Andrea Estes
Lucas Hauck
Remi Holt
Luke Holycross
Clyde Keller

8th Grade – Honor Roll
Maya Clemence
Amber Drummond
Seth Ellmore
Julianna Girdler
Makiah Glidewell
Landon Herzog
Kynlynn Lowry
Nash Martin
Halen McBride
Sydney McCullough
Glennys McGurk
Kailey Pettit
Kynley Powell
Paxton Rudisel
Kendall Shumaker
Hope Smaltz
Keira Smith
Gwyndelyn Story
Ashlynn Vedder

 CHS Honor Roll – 3rd Quarter

COVINGTON HIGH SCHOOL HONOR ROLL – 3rd QUARTER

3rd QUARTER – DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL
9th Grade – Savannah Bishop, Kennedie Crowder, Bennett Christoff, Westin Coffing, Sydni Crain, Brookelyn DeZarn, Landon Hardy, Haley Holycross, Joel Holycross, Jaxon Keller, Summer Krepton, Gabbie McKinney, Ethan Nemecz, Haley Nichols, Leland Pickett, Bleron Saliji, Addison Streuer, Emma Wade, Liam Wilderman, Kelly Yang
10th Grade – Zoey Anderson, Lauren Bealer, Dani Berger, Immanuelle Bunch, Marlet Hernandez-Sanchez, Emma Holycross, Reis Lewsader, Levin Marcinko, Aiden Miller, Briel Richardson, Allie Scarlett, Nicket Shah, Carter Snyder, Shea Springer
11th Grade – Bailey Coffing, Erica Estes, Kavan Fye, Halle Grady, Ashlynn Livengood, Conlan Moore, Evan Norton, Kaleb Parkhurst, Ty Smaltz, Micah Stonecipher, Ethan Wise
12th Grade – Abigail Bealer, Tyleigh Cates, Mackenzie Cope, Anna Corra, Karsyn Engle, Jayma Girdler, Bernadette Goeppner, Haley Harmeson, Hailynn Herzog, Eliza Holycross, Emily Holycross, Vivian Jacobs, Sierra Krepton, Holly Linville, Briley Peyton, Kayleigh Ragsdale, Cora Reynolds, Calvin Springer, Emma Taylor, Amiyah Williams, Grace Wright

3rd QUARTER – HONOR ROLL
9th Grade – Makenna Boersma, Emma Britt, Peyton Brown, Zamarah Chambers, Kyla Culotti, Katie Drollinger, Keegun Freed, Mackenzie Gassaway, Josef Goeppner, Eli Holmes, Angel Krout, Elee Lawson, Cian Moore, Rorie Ragsdale, Urban Roarks, Carson Schaeffer, Curt Slider, Austin Stein, Alex Sutherlin, Karly VanOstrand, Alana Wells
10th Grade – Andrew Bechtold, Trinity Cope, Haley Corray, Harlee Daniels, Coye Ferguson, Adison Garland, Lilly Hacquet, Tyra Hammer, Hailey Hoaks, Kourtney Hooks, Michael Jones, Brian Karrfalt, Karma Kingery, Braden Morgan, Dylan Siddens, Greta Smith, Rosemary Stump, Kobe Townsend, Oliver Wilderman
11th Grade – Shayla Dunbar, Zachary Eaton, Jackson Frieze, Karver Fye, Jackson Kindell, Brooke Kirkpatrick, Quinton Lancaster, Isabella Lynch, Zachary McConnell, Lily Mullins, Caleb Nemecz, Avery Norton, Luke Stewart, Lauren Vale, Wyatt Woodrow, Layton Wooster
12th Grade – Emily Bonner, Andrew Boyd, Trece Claypool, Ethan Dixon, Neil Ellmore, Luke Hanson, Shiann Haymaker, Alex Hicks, Alan Karrfalt, Chloe Martin, Zoie Martin, Paige Messmore, Chloe Nowicki, Aimee Pickel, Nolan Potter, Peyt Shumaker, Jack Stewart, Ethan Streuer, Savion Waddell, Katie Woodrow

CONTACT:
Covington Community School Corporation
601 Market Street
Covington, IN. 47932
- Phone: 765-793-4877
- Fax: 765-793-5209
QUICK LINKS:
| CHS | CMS | CES | District | Athletics
- Contact Us
- Staff Directory
- Employment Seekers
- CCSC Calendars