- 1:1 School Corporation
Contact Us
- Login
- CCSC Staff Directory
- Employment
- Student Registration
 CES Honor Roll – 3rd Nine Weeks

COVINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 2021/2022
HONOR ROLL 3rd NINE WEEKS

Distinguished Honor Roll (All A’s)
2nd Grade – Abraham Al-Mansour, Liam Bostrom, Raegan Freeman, David Grissom, Aubrey Hoaks, Emerson Holley, Grant Hunt, Cruz Kempen, Elayna Kirts, Aysen Kovacs, Ian Krout, Quinn Martin, Lorelei Pearman, Addy Phelps, Addison, Schanlaub, Ella Tolley, Brady Vogel, Oliver White

3rd Grade – River Acord, Bentley Badger, True Blakeney, Delilah Burke, Kash High, Kade Hughes, Sadie LeLoup, Gracie Lewis, Trinity Lustig, Justus Nemecs, Mya Short, Lane Smith, Kendyll Stewart, Kaylee Wade

4th Grade – Riley Beck, Rhiannon Bishop, Bryanna Blankenship, Gabe Bostrom, Adley Cadman, Espe Carrion, Kara Clemence, Wyatt Coffing, Asher Dickerson, Ava Graham, Mackenzie Hauck, Layton Herzog, Brook Medlin, Reese Montgerard, Sierra Pigg, Reagan Stonecipher, Trexton Turner, Abigail Webster, Lyric White, Meredith Wright

5th Grade – Brooke Bealer, Emilee Rice, Zane Whittington


Honor Roll (A/B’s)
2nd Grade – Bostyn Collins, Jaxon Cook, Daphne Copas, Ethan Crippin, Jaylee Duncan, Milli Ferguson, Blayden Flynn, Claire Freeman, Ryanna Green, Alexys Greufe, Zennia Grubaugh, River Holt, Leah Martin, Saylor McCloud, Max Paddock, Maddie Plunkett, Lydia Powell, Constance Rice, Eliza Rottmann, Adylee Shoaf, Avery Simonton, Mason Treadway, Coraline Worley

3rd Grade – Archer Allison, Alane Caudill, Dana Harris, Eli Herron, Raylon Holycross, Hadley Kiger, Ethan Lothschuetz, Brady Poer, Aubrey Purple, Tristyn Rahm, Laela Richards, Braesyn Robinson, Jaxson Schingel, Marin Sowers, Lainey Swaby, Kailynn Tischer, Saige Whiteman

4th Grade – Brooke Carter, Olivia Cockrell, Brennan Doxtator, Owen Frost, Sabie Gerling, Serenity Hines, Max Juarez, Briley Lewis, Kayley Lewsader, Peyton Lindley, Darla Osborn, Nic Welsch, Emily Wheeling, Lilly Zeigler

5th Grade – Easton Alexander, Lilly Anderson, Easton Cadman, Ashlyn Coffing, Bentley Hall, Lauren Hardy, Alexia Lustig, Taylor Martin, Colton Pettit, Brody Salts, Jude Strawser, Bentley Swaney, Alyssa Vickery, Michael Wheeling

 Elementary Honor Roll – 1st Nine Weeks

COVINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 2021/2022
HONOR ROLL 1st NINE WEEKS

Distinguished Honor Roll (All A’s)
2nd Grade – Abraham Al-Mansour, Liam Bostrom, Bostyn Collins, Blayden Flynn, Alexys Greufe, David Grissom, Zennia Grubaugh, Aubrey Hoaks, Grant Hunt, Cruz Kempen, Elayna Kirts, Aysen Kovacs, Ian Krout, Quinn Martin, Lorelei Pearman, Addyson Phelps, Addison Schanlaub, Avery Simonton, Ella Tolley, Brady Vogel, Nathan Wampler, Oliver White

3rd Grade River Acord, Archer Allison, Bentley Badger, True Blakeney, Delilah Burke, Kade Hughes, Hadley Kiger, Sadie LeLoup, Ethan Lothschuetz, Trinity Lustig, Novella Murineanu, Brayden Poer, Tristyn Rahm, Laela Richards, Jaxson Schingel, Mya Short, Lane Smith, Kendyll Stewart, Lainey Swaby, Kaylee Wade

4th Grade – Riley Beck, Bryanna Blankenship, Rhiannon Bishop, Adley Cadman, Espe Carrion, Kara Clemence, Asher Dickerson, Brennan Doxtator, Ava Graham, Mackenzie Hauck, Reagan Stonecipher, Trexton Turner, Abigail Webster, Lyric White, Meredith Wright

5th Grade – Brooke Bealer, Jaxen Murineanu, Michael Wheeling, Zane Whittington

Honor Roll (A/B’s)
2nd Grade – Ethan Crippin, Mason Drollinger, Jaylee Duncan, Claire Freeman, Reagan Freeman, Milli Ferguson, Ryanna Green, Knox Gremore, Poppy Hickman, River Holt, Mayson Islam, Zie Jones, Leah Martin, Belle Paddock, Max Paddock, Maddie Plunkett, Jackson Reece, Constance Rice, Adylee Shoaf, Coraline Worley

3rd Grade – Chris Cales, Alane Caudill, Camden Custer, Jayden Felgenhauer, Eli Herron, Kash High, Raylon Holycross, Weston Humblet, Gracie Lewis, Justus Nemecz, Sylis Payne, Aubrey Purple, Braesyn Robinson, Kody Smith, Marin Sowers, Kailynn Tischer, Saige Whiteman

4th Grade – Brooklyn Blackburn, Gabe Bostrom, Brooke Carter, Wyatt Coffing, Korbin Edwards, Sabie Gerling, Jersey Gremore, Layton Herzog, Max Juarez, Levi Kenworthy, Briley Lewis, Kayley Lewsader, Brook Medlin, Cooper McLaughlin, Javy Sowers

5th Grade -Easton Alexander, Lilly Anderson, Easton Cadman, Wyatt Clausen, Ashlyn Coffing, River Ford-Strawser, Ashton Gibson, Bentley Hall, Lauren Hardy, Alexia Lustig, Taylor Martin, Colton Pettit, Rowen Poer, Emilee Rice, Kolton Swaby, Alyssa Vickery, Carter Wolf

 CMS & CES Supply Lists Posted

The Middle School & Elementary School supply lists are posted. View each of the lists by clicking on the links below:

CMS: Supply Lists

CES: Supply Lists

CONTACT:
Covington Community School Corporation
601 Market Street
Covington, IN. 47932
- Phone: 765-793-4877
- Fax: 765-793-5209
QUICK LINKS:
| CHS | CMS | CES | District | Athletics
- Contact Us
- Staff Directory
- Employment Seekers
- CCSC Calendars