- 1:1 School Corporation
Contact Us
- Login
- CCSC Staff Directory
- Employment
- Student Registration
 CHS – Honor Roll – 2nd Qtr

2 nd QUARTER – DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL
9 th Grade – Jalyn Allen, Rhyane Beck, Lydia Bennett, Asher Cadman, Cadence Clausen, Maya
Clemence, Andrea Estes, Julianna Girdler, Makiah Glidewell, Lucas Hauck, Landon Herzog, Remi
Holt, Luke Holycross, Clyde Keller, Kynley Powell, Paxton Rudisel, Hope Smaltz, Keira Smith, Ben
Stewart
10 th Grade – Savannah Bishop, Kennedie Cadman, Sydni Crain, Brookelyn DeZarn, Landon Hardy,
Noah Keller, Summer Krepton, Ethan Nemecz, Haley Nichols, Emma Wade, Kelly Yang
11 th Grade – Zoey Anderson, Lauren Bealer, Dani Berger, Immanuelle Bunch, Avery Durant,
Marlet Hernandez-Sanchez, Hailey Hoaks, Emma Holycross, Reis Lewsader, Aiden Miller, Nicket
Shah, Greta Smith, Shea Springer
12 th Grade – Bailey Coffing, Erica Estes, Kavan Fye, Halle Grady, Avery Jumps, Lauryn Kempen,
Jackson Kindell, Annilly Krout, Ashlynn Livengood, Conlan Moore, Evan Norton, Kaleb Parkhurst,
Briel Richardson, Reese Sly, Ty Smaltz, Micah Stonecipher, Samantha Swift, Ethan Wise
2 nd QUARTER – HONOR ROLL
9 th Grade – Bayleigh Daniels, Amber Drummond, Seth Ellmore, Garrett Frieze, Tatum Holland,
Makenzie Jiles, Jayleigh LaGue, Kynlynn Lowry, Nash Martin, Halen McBride, Sydney
McCullough, Glennys McGurk, Delilah Morgan, Kailey Pettit, Lily Pigg, Kendall Shumaker, Danny
Smith, Gwyndelyn Story, Ashlynn Vedder, Addison Wolfe
10 Grade – Emma Britt, Peyton Brown, Shane Brown, Jacob Bugle, Zamarah Chambers, Ben
Christoff, Westin Coffing, Kyla Culotti, Katie Drollinger, Keegun Freed, Mackenzie Gassaway, Eli
Holmes, Haley Holycross, Joel Holycross, Jaxon Keller, Angel Krout, Hadlee McBride, Rylynn
McDaniel, Leyla Merritt, Cian Moore, Leland, Pickett, Rorie Ragsdale, Bleron Saliji, Addison
Streuer, Alex Sutherlin, Colleen Trisler, Liam Wilderman, Adyson Williams
11 th Grade – Shelby Bennet, Trinity Cope, Haley Corray, Harlee Daniels, Coye Ferguson, Lilly
Hacquet, Tyra Hammer, Kourtney Hooks, Josh Kalaba, Brian Karrfalt, Hunter Kelly, Karma
Kingery, Kaedeyn Lawson, Levin Marcinko, Averey Powell, Alexandria Scarlett, Carter Snyder,
Rosemary Stump
12 th Grade – Te’Aira Bryant, Ariana Bullinger, Landyn Cook, Zach Eaton, Karver Fye, Gabriella Gugliuzza,
Quinton Lancaster, Bradley Lewsader, Koda Matillo, Zach McConnell, Lily Mullins, Avery Norton,
Myles Potter, Emmett Reynolds, Luke Stewart, Lauren Vale, Austin Wallace, Wyatt Woodrow,
Layton Wooster

 CHS – Honor Roll – 1st Semester

1 st SEMESTER – DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL
9 th Grade – Jalyn Allen, Rhyane Beck, Lydia Bennett, Asher Cadman, Cadence Clausen, Maya
Clemence, Amber Drummond, Andrea Estes, Julianna Girdler, Lucas Hauck, Remi Holt, Luke
Holycross, Clyde Keller, Jayleigh LaGue, Halen McBride, Lily Pigg, Paxton Rudisel, Hope Smaltz,
Keira Smith, Ben Stewart, Gwyndelyn Story
10 th Grade – Savannah Bishop, Shane Brown, Kennedie Cadman, Sydni Crain, Brookelyn DeZarn,
Landon Hardy, Summer Krepton, Ethan Nemecz, Haley Nichols, Emma Wade, Kelly Yang
11 th Grade – Zoey Anderson, Lauren Bealer, Dani Berger, Immanuelle Bunch, Avery Durant,
Marlet Hernandez-Sanchez, Hailey Hoaks, Emma Holycross, Levin Marcinko, Aiden Miller,
Nicket Shah, Shea Springer
12 th Grade – Erica Estes, Kavan Fye, Lauryn Kempen, Annilly Krout, Ashlynn Livengood, Conlan
Moore, Evan Norton, Kaleb Parkhurst, Briel Richardson, Reese Sly, Ty Smaltz, Micah
Stonecipher, Ethan Wise

1 st SEMESTER – HONOR ROLL
9 th Grade – Bayleigh Daniels, Seth Ellmore, Garrett Frieze, Makiah Glidewell, Landon Herzog,
Tatum Holland, Makenzie Jiles, Kynlynn Lowry, Nash Martin, Sydney McCullough, Glennys
McGurk, Delilah Morgan, Kailey Pettit, Kynley Powell, Kendall Shumaker, Ashlynn Vedder,
Addison Wolfe
10 th Grade – Emma Britt, Peyton Brown, Ben Christoff, Westin Coffing, Kyla Culotti, Katie
Drollinger, Keegun Freed, Mackenzie Gassaway, Josef Goeppner, Eli Holmes, Haley Holycross,
Joel Holycross, Jaxon Keller, Noah Keller, Angel Krout, Elee Lawson, Hadlee McBride, Rylynn
McDaniel, Gabbie McKinney, Leyla Merritt, Cian Moore, Leland Pickett, Rorie Ragsdale, Bleron
Saliji, Carson Schaeffer, Addison Streuer, Alex Sutherlin, Colleen Trisler, Pierce Whiteman, Liam
Wilderman, Adyson Williams
11 th Grade – Shelby Bennett, Trinity Cope, Haley Corray, Lilly Hacquet, Tyra Hammer, Kourtney
Hooks, Josh Kalaba, Brian Karrfalt, Karma Kingery, Kaedeyn Lawson, Reis Lewsader, Lexi Lloyd,
Kali Pettit, Averey Powell, Alexandria Scarlett, Greta Smith, Carter Snyder, Rosemary Stump,
Kobe Townsend, Oliver Wilderman
12 th Grade – Te’Aira Bryant, Ariana Bullinger, Bailey Coffing, Landyn Cook, Karver Fye, Halle
Grady, Atticus Grzeskiewicz, Cayden Hurt, Avery Jumps, Duncan Keller, Jackson Kindell, Bradley
Lewsader, Zach McConnell, Lily Mullins, Avery Norton, Myles Potter, Emmett Reynolds, Tanner
Schaeffer, Luke Stewart, Samantha Swift, Lauren Vale, Austin Wallace, Wyatt Woodrow, Layton
Wooster

 CES Honor Roll – 2nd Qtr

COVINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 2022/2023
HONOR ROLL 2nd NINE WEEKS

Distinguished Honor Roll (All A’s)
3rd Grade – Liam Bostrom, Ethan Crippin, Blayden Flynn, Claire Freeman, Raegan Freeman, David Grissom, Zennia Grubaugh, Aubrey Hoaks, Emerson Holley, Riverten Holt, Grant Hunt, Eli Kemp, Cruz Kempen, Elayna Kirts, Aysen Kovacs, Ian Krout, Quinn Martin, Max Paddock, Lorelei Pearman, Addy Phelps, Addison Schanlaub, Adylee Shoaf, Avery Simonton, Ella Tolley, Brady Vogel, Oliver White, Coraline Worley
4th Grade – River Acord, Archer Allison, Bentley Badger, True Blakeney, Delilah Burke, Kash High, Kade Hughes, Gwendolynn Lewis, Trinity Lustig, Justus Nemecz, Hadley Pasquale, Laela Richards, Jean-Luc Roper, Jaxson Schingel, Mya Short, Lane Smith, Kendyll Stewart, Lainey Swaby, Kailynn Tischer, Arianna Willett
5th Grade – Riley Beck, Rhiannon Bishop, Bryanna Blankenship, Adley Cadman, Kara Clemence, Asher Dickerson, Theo Feldhake, Ava Graham, Mackenzie Hauck, Reese Montgerard, Vida Pettit, Sierra Pigg, Javy Sowers, Reagan Stonecipher, Trexton Turner, Abigail Webster, Lyric White, Meredith Wright

Honor Roll (A/B’s)
3rd Grade – Bella Cadle, Bostyn Collins, Daphne Copas, Mason Drollinger, Jaylee Duncan, Milli Ferguson, Ryanna Green, Mayson Islam, Connor Laughland, Saylor McCloud, Emma Morris, Belle Paddock, Maddie Plunkett, Jaxon Pollock, Lydia Powell, Eli Redman, Kane Redman, Jackson Reece, Dawson Schafer-Cline, Silas Spicer, Nathan Wampler, Grayson Whiteman
4th Grade – Jesse Allen, Chris Cales, Alane Caudill, Camden Custer, Dana Harris, Raylon Holycross, Weston Humblet, Autumn Kaelin, Hadley Kiger, Gracie Lewis, Sylis Payne, Brady Poer, Aubrey Purple, Tristyn Rahm, Kody Smith, Kaylee Wade
5th Grade – Gabe Bostrom, Espe Carrion, Olivia Cockrell, Wyatt Coffing, Owen Frost, Sebastion Gerling, Layton Herzog, Max Juarez, Levi Kenworthy, Briley Lewis, Brooklyn Medlin, Josiah Spicer, Emily Wheelling

 CMS – Honor Roll – 1st Semester

Covington Middle School Honor Roll – 1st Semester

6th Grade – Distinguished
Brooke Bealer
Lauren Hardy
Alexia Lustig
Annelise Redman
Emilee Rice
Michael Wheeling
Zane Whittington

6th Grade – Honor Roll
Easton Alexander
Lillian Anderson
Easton Cadman
Ashlyn Coffing
Bentley Hall
Taylor Martin
Colton Pettit
Rowen Poer
Brody Salts
Jude Strawser
Kolton Swaby
Alyssa Vickery
Carter Wolf

7th Grade – Distinguished
Malah Bridwell
Rowan Crippin
Brody Edwards
Piper Ferguson
Salym Flynn
Fulton Goeppner
Logan Hauck
Kyndall Murray
Michael Norton
Remi Strawser

7th Grade – Honor Roll
Kaitlin Adkins
Lyla Badger
Sierra Bennett
Taryn Cates
Jordan Dircks
Norah Freeman
Nicole Gerling
Davyn Green
Kinlee Grubbs
Preslei Lazzell
Rosel Lothschuetz
Luke Nemecz
Marquess Osborn
Alexus Peaslee
Julian Pickett
Haley Rottmann
Silas Russell
Sophia Scott-Musa
Grayson Vedder
Addison Wade
Kira Whiteman

8th Grade – Distinguished
Reagan Bealer
Audie Burchett
Naomi DeRosier
Alainee Hoaks
Allie Hunt
Gabrielle Lewis
Connor Maertens
Dylan McLain
Emma Poll
Brooke Rottmann
Zachary Stump
Nathanael Webster
Chloe Whittington
Grace Young

8th Grade – Honor Roll
Aaron Asbury
Breanna Batley
Beau Bishop
Thomas Britt
Emma Cales
Lillian Cook
Peyton Cornell
Karlee Drollinger
Whitney Fairchild
Gavin Guthrie
Claire Jacobs
Bryson Jeffrey
Creux Rieman
Cooper Stalcup
Ava Stein
Kingston Waddell
Deven Wise
Andrew Wright

 CMS – Honor Roll – 2nd Qtr

Covington Middle School Honor Roll – 2nd Quarter

6th Grade – Distinguished
Brooke Bealer
Lauren Hardy
Alexia Lustig
Annelise Redman
Emilee Rice
Michael Wheeling
Zane Whittington

6th Grade – Honor Roll
Easton Alexander
Lillian Anderson
Easton Cadman
Ashlyn Coffing
Bentley Hall
Filly Luke
Taylor Martin
Bentlee Nesbitt
Colton Pettit
Brody Salts
Kolton Swaby
Alyssa Vickery
Carter Wolf

7th Grade – Distinguished
Malah Bridwell
Piper Ferguson
Salym Flynn
Logan Hauck
Kyndall Murray
Michael Norton
Haley Rottmann
Remi Strawser

7th Grade – Honor Roll
Kaitlin Adkins
Lyla Badger
Sierra Bennett
Taryn Cates
Rowan Crippin
Ethan Dodd
Brody Edwards
Norah Freeman
Nicole Gerling
Fulton Goeppner
Davyn Green
Kinlee Grubbs
Madison Holycross
Preslei Lazzell
Rosel Lothschuetz
Zaydin Marcinko
Luke Nemecz
Marquess Osborn
Alexus Peaslee
Julian Pickett
Sophia Scott-Musa
Grayson Vedder
Addison Wade

8th Grade – Distinguished
Reagan Bealer
Thomas Britt
Audie Burchett
Naomi DeRosier
Alainee Hoaks
Allie Hunt
Gabrielle Lewis
Connor Maertens
Dylan McLain
Emma Poll
Brooke Rottmann
Nathanael Webster
Chloe Whittington
Andrew Wright
Grace Young

8th Grade – Honor Roll
Aaron Asbury
Breanna Batley
Beau Bishop
Emma Cales
Lillian Cook
Peyton Cornell
Karlee Drollinger
Whitney Fairchild
Braxton Grubbs
Gavin Guthrie
Claire Jacobs
Bryson Jeffrey
Creux Rieman
Cooper Stalcup
Ava Stein
Zachary Stump

 22′-23′ CHS Naturalization Exam

Results for the 2022-2023 CHS Naturalization Exam:

Total testers:  66

# that passed:  64

Pass Rate:  97%

 Covington Boys Basketball Youth League Registration Grades 3-6

REGISTRATION FORM

Location: Covington, Attica, and Fountain Central High Schools

Fee: $50 includes player jersey & entry fees

Registration Deadline: Friday December, 2 by 3:15pm

League Play: There are three separate leagues- 3rd-4th, 5th, and 6th grades. League games will be played on Sunday afternoons from January 8 – February 5, 2022. Games are scheduled from 1pm–6 pm. All 3rd/4th Grade games will be played at Fountain Central High School, 5th grade games will be played at Covington High School, and all 6th grade games will be played at Attica High School. Each team will be guaranteed eight (8) regular season league games Each team will play two games each Sunday.

League Tournament Date: Sunday, February 5, 2022. Single elimination format: Each team will be guaranteed one (1) tournament game.

Official Game Ball: Women’s Size Wilson Jet Evolution 28.5 (Host schools will provide game ball)

If you are interested in being a coach or have any questions please contact:
Coach Evan Morgan
(765) 401-4749
morgane@covington.k12.in.us


 “Every Trojan Connected” Program

Covington Community School Corporation has a new program for students that do not have Internet access at home. “Every Trojan Connected” offers a limited number of free wireless hotspots for students who demonstrate a need for Internet access to assist with their school work beyond the regular school day. The program is open to any Covington student that is currently enrolled and attending one of the three district schools. For more information about program rules and how to apply for a free hotspot, please visit this webpage: https://www.covington.k12.in.us/etc-program

 CES – Honor Roll – 1st Qtr

Distinguished Honor Roll (All A’s)
3rd Grade –
Liam Bostrom, Bostyn Collins, Blayden Flynn, Claire Freeman, Raegan Freeman, David Grissom, Zennia Grubaugh, Aubrey Hoaks, Emerson Holley, River Holt, Grant Hunt, Elayna Kirts, Aysen Kovacs, Ian Krout, Quinn Martin, Saylor McCloud, Max Paddock, Lorelei Pearman, Madalynn Plunkett, Kane Redman, Addison Schanlaub, Adylee Shoaf, Avery Simonton, Ella Tolley, Brady Vogel, Oliver White, Coraline Worley

4th Grade  –  River Acord, Bentley Badger, Delilah Burke, Camden Custer, Kade Hughes, Gracie Lewis, Justus Nemecz, Brady Poer, Laela Richards, Jean-Luc Roper, Mya Short, Lane Smith, Kendyll Stewart

5th Grade  –  Riley Beck, Rhiannon Bishop, Bryanna Blankenship, Adley Cadman, Asher Dickerson, Theo Feldhake, Ava Graham, Mackenzie Hauck, Brooklyn Medlin, Reese Montgerard, Vida Pettit, Sierra Pigg, Javy Sowers, Reagan Stonecipher, Trexton Turner, Abigail Webster, Lyric White, Meredith Wright


Honor Roll (A/B’s)
3rd Grade  –
Daphne Copas, Ethan Crippin, Aiden Dickinson, Alexys Greufe, Mayson Islam, Eli Kemp, Cruz Kempen, Emmarie Kirts, Connor Laughland, Lyrik Miley, Belle Paddock, Addy Phelps, Lydia Powell, Jackson Reece, Kate Rottmann, Dawson Schafer-Cline, Lilly Shafer, Mason Treadway, Izabella Walker, Grayson Whiteman

4th Grade  – Archer Allison, True Blakeney, Chris Cales, Dana Harris, Kash High, Raylon Holycross, Autumn Kaelin, Hadley Kiger, Sadie LeLoup, Gwendolynn Lewis, Ethan Lothschuetz, Trinity Lustig, Hadley Pasquale, Tristyn Rahm, Jaxson Schingel, Kody Smith, Lainey Swaby, Kailynn Tischer, Kaylee Wade, Arianna Willett

5th Grade  –  Odin Adams, Gabe Bostrom, Espe Carrion, Kara Clemence, Olivia Cockrell, Wyatt Coffing, Owen Frost, Sabie Gerling, Layton Herzog, Max Juarez, Briley Lewis, Kayley Lewsader, Nic Welsch, Emily Wheeling

 CMS – Honor Roll – 1st Qtr

6th Grade – Distinguished
Brooke Bealer
Alexia Lustig
Annelise Redman
Emilee Rice
Michael Wheeling
Zane Whittington

6th Grade – Honor Roll
Easton Alexander
Lillian Anderson
Easton Cadman
Ashlyn Coffing
Bentley Hall
Lauren Hardy
Liam Jones
Filly Luke
Taylor Martin
Colton Pettit
Rowen Poer
Owen Roper
Brody Salts
Sophia Scott
Jude Strawser
Kolton Swaby
Bentley Swaney
Alyssa Vickery
Carter Wolf

7th Grade – Distinguished
Sierra Bennett
Malah Bridwell
Rowan Crippin
Brody Edwards
Piper Ferguson
Salym Flynn
Fulton Goeppner
Davyn Green
Logan Hauck
Kyndall Murray
Luke Nemecz
Michael Norton
Remi Strawser
Grayson Vedder

7th Grade – Honor Roll
Kaitlin Adkins
Lyla Badger
Cooper Bowling
Taryn Cates
Jordan Dircks
Norah Freeman
Nicole Gerling
Kinlee Grubbs
Madison Holycross
Alaina Lang
Preslei Lazzell
Rosel Lothschuetz
Alexis Maudlin
Marquess Osborn
Alexus Peaslee
Julian Pickett
Haley Rottmann
Silas Russell
Sophia Scott-Musa
Sarah Sowers
Addison Wade
Marin Walters
Kira Whiteman
Gavin Zeigler

8th Grade – Distinguished
Reagan Bealer
Audie Burchett
Lillian Cook
Naomi DeRosier
Gavin Guthrie
Alainee Hoaks
Allie Hunt
Gabrielle Lewis
Connor Maertens
Dylan McLain
Emma Poll
Brooke Rottmann
Nathanael Webster
Chloe Whittington
Grace Young

8th Grade – Honor Roll
Aaron Asbury
Breanna Batley
Beau Bishop
Thomas Britt
Emma Cales
Peyton Cornell
Whitney Fairchild
Claire Jacobs
Bryson Jeffrey
Creux Rieman
Cooper Stalcup
Ava Stein
Zachary Stump
Kingston Waddell
Deven Wise
Andrew Wright

CONTACT:
Covington Community School Corporation
601 Market Street
Covington, IN. 47932
- Phone: 765-793-4877
- Fax: 765-793-5209
QUICK LINKS:
| CHS | CMS | CES | District | Athletics
- Contact Us
- Staff Directory
- Employment Seekers
- CCSC Calendars