Staff Directory
Contact Us
REGISTRATION
Harmony3 FAMILY ACCESS
EMPLOYMENT
CORPORATION NEWS
 CES Honor Roll – All A’s & All A/B

COVINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 2020/2021
HONOR ROLL 3 rd NINE WEEKS

Distinguished Honor Roll (All A’s)
1st Grade
Liam Bostrom, Ethan Crippin, Jaylee Duncan, Milli
Ferguson, Blayden Flynn, Raegan Freeman, Ryanna Green, Knox Gremore, David Grissom,
Zennia Grubaugh, Aubrey Hoaks, River Holt, Grant Hunt, Elijah Kemp, Cruz Kempen, Elayna
Kirts, Ian Krout, Connor Laughland, Leah Martin, Quinn Martin, Khloe Moore, Belle Paddock,
Max Paddock, Lorelei Pearman, Addyson Phelps, Lydia Powell, Addison Schanlaub, Adylee
Shoaf, Avery Simonton, Ella Tolley, Brady Vogel, Oliver White, Nathan Wampler, Coraline
Worley

2nd Grade
River Acord, Bentley Badger, True Blakeney, Delilah Burke, Kash High, Kade
Hughes, Hadley Kiger, Gracie Lewis, Trinity Lustig, Novella Murineanu, Brady Poer, Aubrey
Purple, Laela Richards, Hunter Russell, Jaxson Schingel, Mya Short, Kendyll Stewart, Lainey
Swaby, Kailynn Tischer, Kaylee Wade

3rd Grade
Riley Beck, Rhiannon Bishop, Bryanna
Blankenship, Adley Cadman, Espe Carrion, Olivia Cockrell, Asher Dickerson, Theo Feldhake,
Sabie Gerling, Ava Graham, Mackenzie Hauck, Layton Herzog, Trexton Turner, Brooklyn Medlin,
Bentley Russell, Reagan Stonecipher, Abigail Webster, Meredith Wright, Lyric White,

4th Grade
Easton Alexander, Lilly Anderson, Brooke Bealer, Madison Byers, Easton Cadman,
Ashlyn Coffing, Bentley Hall, Lauren Hardy, Taylor Martin, Colton Pettit, Emilee Rice, Brody
Salts, Bentley Swaney, Alyssa Vickery, Zane Whittington, Carter Wolf

5th Grade
Piper Ferguson, Michael Norton, Remi Strawser, Kyndall Murray, Silas Russell, Chase Johnson, Sophia
Scott-Musa

Honor Roll (A/B’s)
1st Grade
Mason Drollinger, Alexys Greufe, Giovani Morfin-Hernandez,
Poppy Hickman, Zie Jones, Saylor McCloud, Emma Morris, Kenneth Pritchard, Constance Rice,
Lilly Shafer, Silas Spicer, Gavin Thomas, Waylon Walsh, Lane Walters, Cash Wolf, Eliza
Rottmann, Kate Rottmann

2nd Grade – Archer Allison, Christopher Cales, Alane Caudill,
Camden Custer, Ethan Lothschuetz, Raylon Holycross, Sadie LeLoup, Sylis Payne, Tristyn Rahm

3rd Grade – Odin Adams, Reese Bodigon, Kara Clemence, Korbin Edwards, Owen Frost, Jersey
Gremore, Max Juarez, Levi Kenworthy, Cooper McLaughlin, Darla Osborn, Quentin Townsend,
Nicolas Welsch, Kayley Lewsader, Briley Lewis, Brooklyn Blackburn, Gabe Bostrom, Brennan
Doxtator, Maddie Powell

4th Grade
Arya Chadd, Wyatt Clausen, River Ford-Strawser, Ashton
Gibson, Liam Jones, Filly Luke, Alexia Lustig, Jaxen Murineanu, Rowen Poer, Shelby Rennaker,
Ezrah Roop, Jude Strawser, Kolton Swaby, Abigial Walters, Colby Williamson

5th Grade
Terry Badger, Sierra Bennett, Cooper Bowling, Malah Bridwell, Trixie Burchett, Taryn Cates, Rowan
Crippin, Brody Edwards, Salym Flynn, Nicole Gerling, Fulton Goeppner, Davyn Green, Syver
Grubaugh, Logan Hauck, Preslei Lazzell, Rosie Lothschuetz, Lincoln Lowry, Marquess Osborn,
Lilly Russell, Annalyse Slider, Jack Taylor, Grayson Vedder, Addison Wade, Ethan Wilson, Haley
Rottmann

Directions - CCSC
- CCSC with Google Maps
Contact Information
Hover to view
other addresses:
CHS
CMS
CES
Covington Community School Corporation
601 Market Street
Covington, IN. 47932
  (Phone) 765-793-4877
  (Fax) 765-793-5209
Covington Community High School
1017 6th Street
Covington, IN. 47932
(Phone) 765-793-2286
(Fax) 765-793-5200
Covington Middle School
514 Railroad Street
Covington, IN. 47932
(Phone) 765-793-4451
(Fax) 765-793-5217
Covington Elementary School
1110 7th Street
Covington, IN. 47932
(Phone) 765-793-2254
(Fax) 765-793-5214
Explore
District Office
High School
Middle School
Elementary School