Staff Directory
Contact Us
REGISTRATION
Harmony3 FAMILY ACCESS
EMPLOYMENT
CORPORATION NEWS
 CES Honor Roll – 4th Nine Weeks

COVINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 2020/2021
HONOR ROLL 4th NINE WEEKS

Distinguished Honor Roll (All A’s)
1st – William Birge, Liam Bostrom, Bostyn Collins, Ethan Crippin, Mason Drollinger, Jaylee Duncan, Milli Ferguson, Blayden Flynn, Raegan Freeman, Ryanna Green, David Grissom, Aubrey Hoaks, River Holt, Grant Hunt, Eli Kemp, Cruz Kempen, Elayna Kirts, Ian Krout, Connor Laughland, Leah Martin, Quinn Martin, Belle Paddock, Max Paddock, Lorelei Pearman, Addyson Phelps, Lydia Powell, Kenneth Pritchard, Addison Schanlaub, Adylee Shoaf, Ella Tolley, Brady Vogel, Lane Walters, Nathan Wampler, Oliver White, Cash Wolf, Coraline Worley Grade

2nd – Bentley Badger, True Blakeney, Kash High, Kade Hughes, Hadley Kiger, Gracie Lewis, Trinity Lustig, Novella Murineanu, Brady Poer, Aubrey Purple, Tristyn Rahm, Jaxson Schingel, Kendyll Stewart, Mya Short, Kaylee Wade, Hunter Russell

3rd – Riley Beck, Rhiannon Bishop, Bryanna Blankenship, Reese Bodigon, Adley Cadman, Espe Carrion, Kara Clemence, Asher Dickerson, Theo Feldhake, Owen Frost, Sabie Gerling, Ava Graham, Layton Herzog, Max Juarez, Kayley Lewsader, Brooklyn Medlin, Bentley Russell, Reagan Stonecipher, Trexton Turner, Abigail Webster, Lyric White, Meredith Wright

4th – Easton Alexander, Brooke Bealer, Easton Cadman, Ashlyn Coffing, Bentley Hall, Lauren Hardy, Jaxen Murineanu, Emilee Rice, Alyssa Vickery, Zane Whittington

5th – Malah Bridwell, Brody Edwards, Piper Ferguson, Chase Johnson, Preslei Lazzell, Kyndall Murray, Lilly Russell, Silas Russell, Remi Strawser

Honor Roll (A/B’s)
1st – Knox Gremore, Zennia Grubaugh, Alexys Greufe, Carter Hayden, Giovani Morfin-Hernandez, Poppy Hickman, Mayson Islam, Zaid LaGue, Saylor McCloud, Emma Morris, Constance Rice, Eliza Rottmann, Kate Rottmann, Lilly Shafer, Avery Simonton, Silas Spicer, Waylon Walsh, Jacoby Whalen

2nd – River Acord, Archer Allison, Delilah Burke, Alane Caudill, Christopher Cales, Raylon Holycross, Sadie LeLoup, Ethan Lothschuetz, Laela Richards, Lainey Swaby, Kailynn Tischer

3rd – Brooklyn Blackburn, Gabe Bostrom, Olivia Cockrell, Brennan Doxtator, Korbin Edwards, Jersey Gremore, Mackenzie Hauck, Levi Kenworthy, Briley Lewis, Darla Osborn, Javy Sowers, Xavier Summers, Nicolas Welsch

4th – Lilly Anderson, Madi Byers, Arya Chadd, River Ford-Strawser, Ashton Gibson, Taylor Martin, Colton Pettit, Rowen Poer, Brody Salts, Kolton Swaby, Bentley Swaney, Colby Williamson, Carter Wolf

5th – Terry Badger, Lyla Badger, Trixie Burchett, Taryn Cates, Salym Flynn, Nikki Gerling, Fulton Goeppner, Davyn Green, Syver Grubaugh, Logan Hauck, Rosie Lothschuetz, Lincoln Lowry, Zaydin Marcinko, Michael Norton, Marquess Osborn

Directions - CCSC
- CCSC with Google Maps
Contact Information
Hover to view
other addresses:
CHS
CMS
CES
Covington Community School Corporation
601 Market Street
Covington, IN. 47932
  (Phone) 765-793-4877
  (Fax) 765-793-5209
Covington Community High School
1017 6th Street
Covington, IN. 47932
(Phone) 765-793-2286
(Fax) 765-793-5200
Covington Middle School
514 Railroad Street
Covington, IN. 47932
(Phone) 765-793-4451
(Fax) 765-793-5217
Covington Elementary School
1110 7th Street
Covington, IN. 47932
(Phone) 765-793-2254
(Fax) 765-793-5214
Explore
District Office
High School
Middle School
Elementary School