Blood Drive
There will be a Blood Drive March 13 from 8:00 a.m.- 1:00 p.m. in the Middle School Gym.
To get more information and sign-up you may contact Carolyn Davis at the Covington High School by phone or email. This is an opportunity to save many lives.
January 24, 2024
Covington Community School will be on a 2 hour delay with no early release.
January 23, 2024
Covington Community Schools will be closed today.
January 22, 2024
Covington Schools will be on a 2 hour delay today.
January 19, 2024
Covington Community School Corporation will be operating on an E-Learning day.
Boys Basketball game scheduled for tonight is cancelled.
January 17, 2024
Covington Community Schools will be operating on a 2 hour delay
January 16, 2024
Covington Community School Corporation will be operating on an E-Learning day.
2023-2024 Naturalization Exam Results
Number of students tested: 57 (US Government students)
Number who passed: 50
Pass Rage: 88%
Blood Drive
There will be a Blood Drive December 6, 2023 from 8:00 to 1:00 in the Middle School Gym.
Please contact Carolyn Davis to donate.
Thank You!
CMS Honor Roll 1st Quarter
Covington Middle School Honor Roll – 1st Quarter
6th Grade – Distinguished
Riley Beck
Rhiannon Bishop
Bryanna Blankenship
Adley Cadman
Olivia Cockrell
Wyatt Coffing
Theodore Feldhake
Sebastion Gerling
Ava Graham
Mackenzie Hauck
Brooklyn Medlin
Reese Montgerard
Vida Pettit
Sierra Pigg
Reagan Stonecipher
Trexton Turner
Abigail Webster
Lyric White
Evan Whitlock
Meredith Wright
6th Grade – Honor Roll
Gabriel Bostrom
Esperanza Carrion
Brookelyn Carter
Ian Claypool
Karaline Clemence
Asher Dickerson
Brennan Doxtator
Owen Frost
Wriglie Galloway
Jersey Gremore
Maximus Juarez
Levi Kenworthy
Maren Lewis
Kayley Lewsader
Cooper McLaughlin
Darlene Osborn
Jasmine Perez
Christopher Sowers
Nicolas Welsch
Lillian Zeigler
7th Grade – Distinguished
Brooke Bealer
Lauren Hardy
Abbigail Lewis
Annelise Redman
Emilee Rice
Alyssa Vickery
Abigail Warrick
Zane Whittington
7th Grade – Honor Roll
Lillian Anderson
Easton Cadman
Ashlyn Coffing
Bentley Hall
Alexia Lustig
Taylor Martin
Colton Pettit
Rowen Poer
Ezrah Roop
Brody Salts
Kolton Swaby
Bentley Swaney
Abigail Walters
Michael Wheeling
Audrey Wolfe
8th Grade – Distinguished
Kaitlin Adkins
Malah Bridwell
Brody Edwards
Piper Ferguson
Salym Flynn
Fulton Goeppner
Kinlee Grubbs
Logan Hauck
Preslei Lazzell
Rosel Lothschuetz
Kyndall Murray
Luke Nemecz
Michael Norton
Marquess Osborn
Haley Rottmann
Silas Russell
Remi Strawser
Cole Witsman
8th Grade – Honor Roll
Lyla Badger
Taryn Cates
Ciara DeMotte
Nicole Gerling
Jordan Grace
Davyn Green
Madison Holycross
Carl Ingram
Alaina Lang
Zaydin Marcinko
Alexis Maudlin
Julian Pickett
Annabella Poll
Sophia Scott-Musa
Preslee Shaw
Annalyse Slider
Grayson Vedder
Addison Wade
Kira Whiteman
Eliza Wilderman
Gavin Zeigler